Electric Networks of Armenia
New client office in Yerevan
On September 28, the second service center of “Electric Networks of Armenia” CJSC has been officially opened in the premises of “Tashir” trade center. In his speech the general director of “Electric Networks of Armenia” CJSC Karen Harutyunyan mentioned that new service centers will introduce a new culture in the sectors of power economy and distribution networks. Opening of a service center has the purpose to make sector-related knowledge more accessible to customers.
“In the service center, all citizens can receive answers to their questions through guidebooks. In addition, the center is equipped with a queue management system, a utility payment system that provides services with 0% commissions. We envisage also having a digital information board which will give answers and explanations to all kind of questions”, said Karen Harutyunyan and added that subscribers can address all of their questions regarding ENA CJSC to the service center. The service center in “Tashir” trade center will be open from 10:00 to 20:00: “ENA Service Center will be open as long as the “Tashir” trade center”.
“In the following months, another 3 service centers will be opened on the premises of ENA’s administrative building at 127 Armenakyan Street, on the premises of our previous branch at Fuchik Street and one on the first floor of our administrative building at Qochar Street. In the near future we will open service centers also in Gyumri and Vanadzor and will expand the network of service centers step by step.”
“We expect to have 7 service centers in Yerevan, 2 service centers in each city - Gyumri and Vanadzor and one in each of other big and small cities”, emphasized the General Director of ENA. As he reported, three employees in parallel will serve customers in these service centers and will deal with general requests from people, conclusion of contracts with new subscribers and requests connected with existing problems.
Note, that one service center has been opened in “Tashir Street” trade center on September 14, and another three will be opened in three administrative districts of Yerevan. Service centers will be opened in Gyumri and Vanadzor as well.